Theatre

Wednesday, January 26

2pm and 7.30pm: Macbeth
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, January 27

7.30pm: The Missing Peace
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, January 28

7.30pm: Come What May – The Ultimate Tribute to Moulin Rouge
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: A Warning to the Curious
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: The Missing Peace
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, January 29

2.30pm and 4.30pm: The Smeds & The Smoos
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Missing Peace
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Sunday, January 30

10.30am and 1.30pm: The Smeds & The Smoos
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, February 01

7.30pm: Eric & Ern
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Frankenstein
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Wednesday, February 02

7.30pm: Eric & Ern
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Frankenstein
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Thursday, February 03

1.30pm and 7pm: Gangsta Granny
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Frankenstein
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Friday, February 04

10.30am and 7pm: Gangsta Granny
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Sing-A-Long-A The Greatest Showman
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Frankenstein
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Snow White
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, February 05

2.30pm and 7pm: Gangsta Granny
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Frankenstein
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Snow White
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

7.30pm: Rave On
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, February 06

11am and 3pm: Gangsta Granny
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, February 08

3pm: Luther – Luther Vandross Celebration
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, February 09

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Kipps – The New Half A Sixpence Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Thursday, February 10

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Kipps – The New Half A Sixpence Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, February 11

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Kipps – The New Half A Sixpence Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, February 12

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Kipps – The New Half A Sixpence Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

7.30pm: The Magic of Motown
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Sunday, February 13

7.30pm: Saving Britney
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Monday, February 14

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, February 15

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, February 16

2.30pm and 7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, February 17

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Girl in the Machine
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Patience
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, February 18

7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Anton & Erin: Showtime
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Patience
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, February 19

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Evita
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: We Will Rock You
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Patience
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Monday, February 21

7.30pm: Dracula
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, February 24

7.30pm: Hello Again… A Tribute to Neil Diamond
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: I, Elizabeth
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: 9 to 5 The Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, February 25

7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Ellen Kent’s Madama Butterfly
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: 9 to 5 The Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, February 26

2.30pm and 7.30pm: 9 to 5 The Musical
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Ellen Kent’s Carmen
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Irreplaceable
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Tuesday, March 01

7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, March 02

7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, March 03

2pm and 7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Genesis Visible Touch
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Constellations
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.45pm: Far Gone
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, March 04

7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Constellations
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.45pm: Far Gone
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, March 05

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Bone Sparrow
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Constellations
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Sunday, March 06

5pm: Lisa Marie Performing Arts 20th Anniversary Show
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Wednesday, March 09

1pm and 4pm: Peppa Pig’s Best Day Ever
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Giovanni Pernice: This Is Me
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Thursday, March 10

10am and 1pm: Peppa Pig’s Best Day Ever
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Treasure Island
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

SOLD OUT
7.45pm: Jane Hair: The Brontes Restyled
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Spring Awakening
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Friday, March 11

7.30pm: Treasure Island
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: One Night of Elvis – Lee ‘Memphis’ King
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Spring Awakening
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Magic at the Movies Take 2
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, March 12

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Treasure Island
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Spring Awakening
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Magic at the Movies Take 2
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

7.30pm: Steve Steinman’s Vampires Rock – Ghost Train
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Sunday, March 13

7.30pm: Tina Live – A Tribute Show to Tina Turner
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Monday, March 14

8pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, March 15

8pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, March 16

8pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, March 17

7.30pm: Here’s What She Said to Me
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

8pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, March 18

5.30pm and 8.30pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Here’s What She Said to Me
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.45pm: Every Little Hope You Ever Dreamed (But Didn’t Want To Mention)
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, March 19

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

5.30pm and 8.30pm: The Rocky Horror Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Me & My Divas
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: The Carpenters’ Masquerade
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Sunday, March 20

2.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Tuesday, March 22

7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Wednesday, March 23

7.30pm: As You Like It
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Thursday, March 26

2pm and 7.30pm: As You Like It
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Friday, March 25

7.30pm: As You Like It
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Inspired
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, March 26

2.30pm and 7.30pm: As You Like It
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Billy
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

3pm: Inspired
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Monday, March 28

7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, March 29

7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Looking Good Dead
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, March 30

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Looking Good Dead
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, March 31

2pm and 7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Looking Good Dead
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Sex, Drugs & Rick ‘n’ Noel
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, April 01

7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Looking Good Dead
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Sex, Drugs & Rick ‘n’ Noel
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, April 02

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Footloose
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Looking Good Dead
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Sex, Drugs & Rick ‘n’ Noel
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Sunday, April 03

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Monday, April 04

1.30pm and 4.30pm: Oi Frog & Friends!
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Diversity: Connected
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Tuesday, April 05

10.30am and 1.30pm: Oi Frog & Friends!
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Blood Brothers
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Wednesday, April 06

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Blood Brothers
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

Thursday, April 07

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Blood Brothers
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Remembering The Oscars
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: No Day But Today
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, April 08

7.30pm: La Boheme
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Blood Brothers
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: The Bootleg Beatles & Orchestra
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: No Day But Today
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, April 09

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Blood Brothers
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Shakespeare in Love
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: No Day But Today
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

7.30pm: The Golden Cockerel
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Champions of Magic: The Worldwide Wonders Tour
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Monday, April 11

7.30pm: BalletBoyz – Deluxe
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Michael Flatley’s Lord of the Dance
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Tuesday, April 12

7.30pm: Johannes Radebe – Freedom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Michael Flatley’s Lord of the Dance
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Wednesday, April 13

7.30pm: Rice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Side By Side & More
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

8pm: Michael Flatley’s Lord of the Dance
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Thursday, April 14

7.30pm: Rice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Playing the Waiter
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Rent
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

8pm: Michael Flatley’s Lord of the Dance
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, April 15

7.30pm: 80s Live
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: The Hunger
Theatre@41, Monkgate, York

7.30pm: Rent
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, April 18

7.30pm: Rent
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Sunday, April 17

7.30pm: Seven Drunken Nights – The Story of the Dubliners
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, April 21

11am and 2.30pm: Justin Live – The Big Tour
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, April 22

11am and 2.30pm: Justin Live – The Big Tour
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

4pm and 8pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, April 23

2.30pm and 7.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Showstopper!
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, April 24

1.30pm and 6.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, April 26

7.30pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, April 27

7.30pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Diversity: Connected
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: The Wind in the Willows
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Thursday, April 28

2pm and 7.30pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: The Wind in the Willows
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, April 29

4pm and 8pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: The Wind in the Willows
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

8pm: Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, April 30

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: York Stage Ltd Presents Calendar Girls The Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Wind in the Willows
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Sunday, May 01

2pm: Magic Goes Wrong
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Wind in the Willows
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Monday, May 02

7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, May 03

7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, May 04

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Elephant Rock
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Thursday, May 05

7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Elephant Rock
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, May 06

7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: Elephant Rock
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, May 07

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Fatal Attraction
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: The Counterfeit Sixties
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Thursday, May 12

7.30pm: The Addams Family
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Friday, May 13

7.30pm: The Addams Family
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Saturday, May 14

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Addams Family
The Joseph Rowntree Theatre, Haxby Road, York

Monday, May 16

7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, May 17

7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Les Musicals
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, May 18

7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Barry Steele & Friends – The Roy Orbison Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, May 19

2pm and 7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, May 20

7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Midnight Train to Georgia
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

7.30pm: John Barrowman: I Am What I Am
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, May 21

1pm and 3pm: The Gruffalo
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Homecoming
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

6.30pm: Dirty Dancing In Concert
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Sunday, May 22

11am and 2pm: The Gruffalo
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, May 24

7.30pm: Red Ellen
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, May 25

7.30pm: Red Ellen
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: Psychic Sally
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, May 26

2pm and 7.30pm: Red Ellen
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, May 27

7.30pm: Red Ellen
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: The Simon & Garfunkel Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, May 28

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Red Ellen
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, May 31

7.30pm: The Da Vinci Code
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, June 01

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Da Vinci Code
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, June 02

7.30pm: Now That’s What We Call The Musicals!
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

7.30pm: The Da Vinci Code
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, June 03

7.30pm: The Da Vinci Code
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, June 04

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Da Vinci Code
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Sunday, June 05

8pm: Illegal Eagles
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, June 11

8pm: Rob Lamberti: A Celebration of the Songs & Music of George Michael
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, June 18

7.30pm: The ELO Experience
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Sunday, June 19

7pm: That’ll Be The Day
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, June 23

7.30pm: Abba Party Night
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, June 24

4.30pm: Zog & The Flying Doctors
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, June 25

11am, 2pm and 4.30pm: Zog & The Flying Doctors
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, June 26

7.30pm: Some Guys Have All the Luck – The Rod Stewart Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Monday, June 27

7.30pm: Walk Right Back – The Everly Brothers Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, June 28

7.30pm: Anton & Giovanni – Him & Me
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, June 30

7.30pm: The Carpenters Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, July 01

7.30pm: The Rocket Man – A Tribute to Sir Elton John
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: You Win Again: Celebrating the Music of the Bee Gees
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, July 02

7.30pm: The Dreamboys
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Here Come The Boys
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Sunday, July 03

8pm: Coldplace
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Monday, July 04

7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, July 05

7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, July 06

7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, July 07

2pm and 7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, July 08

7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, July 09

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, July 14

1.30pm and 7pm: Billionaire Boy
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Big Girls Don’t Cry
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday. July 15

10.30am and 7pm: Billionaire Boy
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, July 16

2.30pm and 7pm: Billionaire Boy
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Sunday, July 17

11am and 3pm: Billionaire Boy
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, July 21

7pm: An Evening of Burlesque
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Monday, July 25

2pm: The Tiger Who Came To Tea
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, July 26

11am and 2pm: The Tiger Who Came To Tea
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, July 27

11am and 2pm: The Tiger Who Came To Tea
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, July 28

7.30pm: Back to Bacharach
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, August 02

7.30pm: The Osmonds – A New Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, August 03

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Osmonds – A New Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, August 04

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Osmonds – A New Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, August 05

7.30pm: The Osmonds – A New Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, August 06

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Osmonds – A New Musical
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, September 22

7pm: Queen Machine
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, September 23

8pm: The King is Back
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, October 23

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Swan Lake
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Wednesday, October 26

7.30pm: Mercury – The Ultimate Queen Tribute
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, October 27

7.30pm: Carole – The Music of Carole King
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, October 28

7.30pm: Steve Steinman’s Anything for Love – The Meat Loaf Story
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, November 15

7.30pm: The Cher Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, November 16

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Cher Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, November 17

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Cher Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, November 18

7.30pm: The Cher Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, November 19

2.30pm and 7.30pm: The Cher Show
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, November 26

7.30pm: A Country Night in Nashville
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, December 02

7.30pm: The Rise & Fall of Little Voice
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, December 02

7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, December 03

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, December 04

1pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, December 06

10.30am and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, December 07

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, December 09

10.30am and 2.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, December 10

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, December 11

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Monday, December 12

10.30am and 2.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, December 13

10.30am and 2.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, December 14

10.30am: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, December 16

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, December 17

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, December 18

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Monday, December 19

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, December 21

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Thursday, December 22

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, December 23

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, December 24

11am and 3pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Monday, December 26

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Tuesday, December 27

2.30pm and 7pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Wednesday, December 28

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Friday, December 30

11am and 3pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Saturday, December 31

11am and 3pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Sunday, January 01

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

Monday, January 02

1pm and 5.30pm: The All New Adventures of Peter Pan
York Theatre Royal, St Leonard’s Place, York

2023

Thursday, February 02

8pm: The Musical Box: A Genesis Extravaganza – Part III The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Tuesday, February 07

7.30pm: An Inspector Calls
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, February 08

2.30pm and 7.30pm: An Inspector Calls
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, February 09

2.30pm and 7.30pm: An Inspector Calls
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, February 10

7.30pm: An Inspector Calls
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, February 11

2.30pm and 7.30pm: An Inspector Calls
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Monday, April 24

7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Tuesday, April 25

7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Wednesday, April 26

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Thursday, April 27

7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Friday, April 28

7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, April 29

2.30pm and 7.30pm: Strictly Ballroom
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York